VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Playground
- Windsurfing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Locker rooms
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Adults only
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 09:30.
The property address is Austraße 23, Maurach, Austria.
Total cost at VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Cocoon Stube (750 m), Cafe Pizzeria Central (800 m) and Jodlerwirt (850 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is roughly 43 km from the accommodation.
VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee is located approximately 900 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Staff members at VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee are fluent in German and English.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at VIERKLEE - Das kinderfreundliche Ferienhaus am Achensee, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Spa facilities and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Jenbacher Museum (3.8 km), Tratzberg Castle (3.7 km), Schloss Tratzberg (3.7 km) and Schwaz Silver Mine (7.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.































