>
>
Hotel Sonnhof

Hotel Sonnhof

Dorf 45, Wiesing, Austria
Excellent
5 reviews
8.8

Most popular services

Restaurant
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This room comes with a balcony, satellite TV and a bathroom with a shower or a tub. Free Wi-Fi is provided. Some rooms feature a flat-screen TV or a safe deposit box.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Carpeted
View:
View
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Traveler's reviews

8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
Staff
9.5
Facility
8.5
Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9
Location
9
Price quality
9.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Myway
8 km
Dalfaz Alm
7 km
Riedmann-G.m.b.H.
8 km
Dorfwirt Wiesing
100 m
Skitech 365
1.4 km
Die Schals
2.1 km
Ski lifts
Rofan-Seilbahn
6 km
Wiesinger Bühel Ski Lift
600 m
Astenberg
1.8 km
Public transport
Münster-Wiesing
1.9 km
Rotholz
3.4 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
40 km
Natural Beauty
Achensee
0 m

Facilities - Hotel Sonnhof

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Services
  • Room service
  • Packed lunches
  • Tour desk
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sonnhof?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Hotel Sonnhof located?

The property is located at Dorf 45, Wiesing, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Hotel Sonnhof?

Stays at Hotel Sonnhof start from €1,049 per night.

What dining and beverage facilities are available at Hotel Sonnhof?

Hotel Sonnhof features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.

Are there multilingual staff members at Hotel Sonnhof?

The staff at Hotel Sonnhof speak at least two languages, including German and English.

What are some notable places of interest close to Hotel Sonnhof?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Juppis Zauberwald (6 km), Jenbacher Museum (2.5 km), Tratzberg Castle (4.7 km) and Schloss Tratzberg (4.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Hotel Sonnhof from the center of Wiesing?

The city center is about 150 m away from the hotel.

Which rooms are available at Hotel Sonnhof?

Hotel Sonnhof has only Double Room option.

Is parking included in the rate at Hotel Sonnhof?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Hotel Sonnhof offer breakfast, lunch, or dinner?

Dinner can be booked at Hotel Sonnhof for €12.37 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Hotel Sonnhof?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel Sonnhof.

What is the travel time between the airport and Hotel Sonnhof?

Guests can arrive from Innsbruck Airport in roughly 35 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!